The following are a couple other movies I've watched recently and enjoyed to throw in here...
1. Togo: Not much of a PG movie buff but very much enjoyed this movie.
2. Den of Thieves: Thought this was decent across the board.
3. Ford v Ferrari: Not big on racing/car movies either but thought this was well done.
4. Tusk: Older movie but worth a watch. Full disclosure, this movie is kind of messed up
.
5. Baby Driver: Possibly not a well known movie. It was enjoyable for me.
6. Anna: Basically John Wick with a female lead actor.
7. 12 Strong: Another war movie.... Horses vs tanks, what could go wrong?
8. Hostiles: Decent western.
9. Close: Noomi Rapace = nuff said.
10. The King: Netflix movie about Henry IV. A bit slow at times but well acted IMO.
I'll keep it at 10.....